0517A842-CBE1-6556-8E7127A9683AC304
63C43E73-F8E9-A417-3653CA0737C7F873

Events
866-729-0319
315-859-4648 (fax)

Alumni Relations
alumni@hamilton.edu
866-729-0314
315-859-4648 (fax)

Annual Giving
giving@hamilton.edu
866-729-0315

Alumni Association

Alumni Council Class Leadership Committee

Chairs: John Christopher '83, P'14 and Megan Hauck '04

Liaison: Katie Winn Boyer '93
315-859-4837  |  kboyer@hamilton.edu

Committee Members

Class
Class President;
Reunion Planning Chair;
Kirkland Chair
Class Gift Chair; Reunion Gift Chair
 
1944 Mr. Scott R. Brewer
1945 Mr. Gilbert F. Adams
1947
1948 Dr. Sheldon J. Horowitch Dr. Sheldon J. Horowitch
1949 Mr. Charles R. Lewis Dr. E. Lowell Swarts
1950 Mr. Robert S. Bloomer Jr. Mr. Robert S. Bloomer Jr.
1952
1953 Mr. Ronald M. Seaman Mr. Hugo M. Pfaltz, Jr.
1954 Mr. William T. Orth ; Mr. William B. Wetherbee ; Dr. Jay G. Williams
1955 Mr. Ronald A. Krauss Mr. William N. Yeomans
1956 Dr. Edward B. Bradley ; Mr. Wayne Mahood Mr. Paul D. Carter ; Mr. Anthony F. Romano ; Dr. Richard D. Salerno
1957 Dr. Christopher F. Durham ; Honorable Irad S. Ingraham ; Mr. Albert J. McGann ; Mr. Paul N. McGiffin Dr. William A. Scoones
1958 Mr. Neal A. Brown Dr. John M. Driscoll, Jr.
1959 Dr. William F. Wieting
1960 Mr. John F. Allen Mr. Peter R. Hill ; Mr. William J. Pearson
1961 Mr. Dennis R. Baldwin Mr. George H. Elferink ; Mr. Howard J. Wilcox
1962 Mr. Samuel R. Crowl Mr. Michael N. Kaiser
1963 Mr. Herbert I. Kestenbaum Mr. Edward N. Fleischer ; Mr. David L. Fox
1964 Mr. J. Richard Lowell Mr. Roger M. Lewis ; Mr. Sherwood M. Walls
1965 Mr. William M. Toomajian Mr. Robert W. Kessler ; Mr. Robert C. Pomeroy
1966 Dr. R. Curtis Brand, Jr. ; Dr. Andrew S. Horton, Jr. Dr. Thomas H. Gouge ; Mr. John S. Snyder
1967 Dr. Robert B. Cady Mr. Hans J. Siebert
1968 Mr. J. Christopher Wilkinson Mr. J. Harland Higby
1969 Mr. Steve T. Kenny Mr. Jeffrey R. Parsons ; Mr. Thomas D. Thacher II
1970 Mr. Wilson C. Everhart, Jr. ; Mr. John C. Pitarresi Mr. Myron A. Bloom ; Mr. Wilson S. Mathias
1971 Mr. Jerome Pitarresi Mr. James J. Carey, Jr. ; Mr. Richard C. Rumsey
1972 Mr. Joseph K. Hage III Jon A. L. Hysell
1973 Mr. James S. Vick Mr. Stuart J. Hamilton
1974 Mr. Edward G. Watkins Mr. Cosmo F. Castellano
1975 Mr. Peter B. Lotto ; Ms. Carolyn E. York Mr. Harold W. Bogle ; Mr. Robert W. Lyford ; Ms. Tami J. Aisenson
1976 Mr. Walter C. Stugis, Jr. Mr. Donald B. Reynolds, Jr.
1976K Ms. Annie Karl Halvorsen
1977 Mr. Gregory J. Pepe ; Mr. Patrick M. Regan Mr. Jan P. Berger ; Mr. Warren E. Hart
1977K Ms. M. Lori Richard Reidel Ms. Susan E. Skerritt
1978 Mr. Michael L. Lengvarsky Mr. Eric A. Karl ; Dr. Robert D. Millar
1978K Ms. Patricia Watras Dana Ms. Patricia Watras Dana
1979 Mr. William H. Sidford Mr. George G. Nehme, Jr.
1980 Phyllis Holmes Breland ; Mr. Francis J. Tietje Mr. Scott J. Dillenback ; Mr. Stephen W. Starnes
1981 Mr. Steven F. Carman ; Ms. Eleanor Phillips Cyr Mr. James E. Hacker
1982 Dr. John W. Chatas Mr. David Alan Bawden
1983 Mr. John J. Christopher Mr. John J. Christopher
1984 Mr. Paul G. Gillespie Mr. Thomas M. Finn ; Ms. Kathleen O'Connor Stewart
1985 Mr. Sean E. Clancy ; Ms. Paula Harrington Clancy Mr. Aeon L. Cummings ; Mr. Alexander M. Fraser
1986 Mr. Stefan W. Engelhardt Ms. Melissa D. Joyce-Rosen ; Mr. R. Samuel Welch
1987 Ms. Elizabeth Ivers Munro Mr. Christopher S. Flagg ; Mr. Richard A. Ruffer, Jr.
1988 Dr. Regina E. Conlon ; Mr. Richard D. Kuzmeski, Jr. Ms. Susan E. Hanifin
1989 Mr. R. Douglas Shaw ; Frank C. Vlossak Mrs. Amy J. Merin
1990 Mr. Iain Alasdair Collier Boyer ; Mr. Thomas D. Brush, Jr. Mr. Paul R. Reichert
1991 Mr. Brett H. Mandel Ms. Margaret Bratton Schilling ; Ms. Stuart Dyer Mesires ; Mr. Sean E. Epps
1992 Mr. Daniel M. Lascell ; Mr. Robert P. Withington III Mr. John M. Merrill
1993 Ms. Kathleen M. McDonough Katherine W Boyer
1994 Ms. Elizabeth Fox Keogh ; Ms. Julie Saslow Winkler
1995 Mr. Gary C. Ellis Mr. Ivan Y. Isakov ; Ms. Tracee J. Plowell
1996 Lisa Ann Magnarelli Ms. Tabitha M. Bowling
1997 Mr. Mark M. Lilienthal ; Ms. Lindsey L. Pizzica Rotolo Ms. Josie M. Collier ; Mrs. Amy N. Mungari
1998 Mrs. Catherine A. Johnson Mr. Jonathan L. Gilbert ; Mr. Mark D. Granovsky
1999 Mrs. Jennifer L. Fanning Mr. Benjamin D. Zoll
2000 Ms. Rori C. Dawes ; Ms. Kristy Vahaviolos Kyriakopoulos Mr. Tyler S. Hirschey ; Mr. Jeffrey A. Garte
2001 Mr. Neil K. Basu ; Ms. Nina Sharma Mrs. Margaret M. Garte ; Mr. Benjamin J. Pastor
2002 Mr. John P. Clair Mrs. Andrea Richardson ; Mr. Ethan J. Richardson
2003 Mr. Maurice I. Owen-Michaane Ms. Aurelia Fisher Cohen ; Ms. Stephanie L. Winkler
2004 Ms. Megan A. Hauck Ms. Jessica B. Weaver
2005 Ms. Elizabeth C. Conway Mr. Jeffrey H. Long ; Mrs. Elizabeth D. Wright
2006 Ms. Colby Bishop ; Ms. Phoebe B. Scott Ms. Jessica K. Gorman ; Mrs. Sarah J. Schwam ; Mr. Brook T. Wolcott
2007 Mr. Robert H. Rosenzweig Ms. Caroline R. Safran
2008 Mr. Matthew C. Chandler Mrs. Blythe L. Brock ; Mr. Edward J. Gilliss, Jr.
2009 Ms. Allison E. Stalla Mr. Stuart R. Lombardi ; Ms. Stephanie A. Ryder
2010 Ms. Wenxi Li Ms. Megan L. Bumb ; Mrs. Catherine L. Buteau ; Ms. Julia E. Pollan
2011 Ms. Alison E. McLaughlin ; Mr. Keith D. Willner Mr. James R. Lacy ; Ms. Angela J. LoSchiavo ; Mr. Nicholas D. Stagliano
2012 Mr. Adrian D. Ntwatwa Mr. Samuel M. Doyon ; Mr. Tyler S. Roberts
2013 Ms. Amy C. Soenksen Ms. Amanda M. Fox ; Ms. Danielle M. Lashley ; Mr. Lyman B. Munschauer
2014 Mr. Felipe Garcia Ms. Sarah S. Mehrotra ; Mr. Jimmy Nguyen ; Ms. Kara E. Shannon
2015 Ms. Catherine F. Cooper ; Mr. Reuben E. Dizengoff Ms. Sophia R. Henriquez ; Ms. Courtney S. Hobgood ; Mr. Brady N. Sprague
Kirkland Ms. Annie Karl Halvorsen
Ms. M. Lori Richard Reidel
Ms. Patricia Watras Dana
Ms. Susan E. Skerritt
Ms. Patricia Watras Dana
Cupola