05235874-C43F-5A83-356D78CC217C2BE8
7A1A0D0B-B3B6-F01A-DCE2FF9983394D2C

Athletics

Varsity Team Finder

Kerri Fagan
Associate Athletics Director
315-859-4753

Varsity Sports

Men's Squash

2012-13 Individual Results

 

Team Results
Date Opponent Result
11/16/12 WILLIAMS L, 8-1
11/16/12 NAVY L, 0-9
11/17/12 vs. Stanford (at Cornell) W, 6-3
11/17/12 at Cornell L, 9-0
12/2/12 at Hobart W, 8-1
1/15/13 at Middlebury L, 9-0
1/18/13 vs. Colby (at Yale) W, 5-4
1/19/13 at Amherst L, 9-0
1/20/13 at Connecticut College L, 6-3
1/26/13 DREXEL W, 5-4
1/26/13 FRANKLIN & MARSHALL L, 9-0
1/27/13 NORTHEASTERN W, 8-1
1/27/13 SIENA W, 9-0
1/30/13 ST. LAWRENCE L, 9-0
2/1/13 vs. Colby (at Trinity) W, 5-4
2/2/13 vs. Trinity L, 9-0
2/2/13 vs. Bowdoin (at Trinity) L, 9-0
2/3/13 vs. Wesleyan (at Trinity) L, 7-2
2/22/13 vs. George Washington (at Wesleyan) L, 5-4
2/23/13 vs. Drexel (at Wesleyan) L, 8-1
2/24/13 vs. Connecticut College (at Wesleyan) L, 5-4
 
Individual Results  


Martin Bawden (2-20)

11/16/12 1st vs. Marks (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 1st vs. Kacergis, J. (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 1st vs. Wieland (Stan) L, 3-2
11/17/12 1st vs. Jagtap (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 1st vs. Boyle (Hob) W, 3-0
1/15/13 1st vs. Dolan (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 1st vs. Smith (Colb) L, 3-1
1/19/13 1st vs. Browne (Amh) L, 3-0
1/20/13 1st vs. Garza (Conn) L, 3-0
1/26/13 1st vs. Bakir (Drex) L, 3-2
1/26/13 1st vs. Veida de Almeida (FM) L, 3-0
1/27/13 1st vs. Brinkworth (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 1st vs. Khalifa (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 1st vs. Smith (Colb) L, 3-1
2/2/13 1st vs. Malik (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 1st vs. Hilboldt (Bow) L, 3-0
2/3/13 1st vs. Steele (Wes) L, 3-0
2/22/13 1st vs. Sobhy (GW) L, 3-0
2/23/13 1st vs. Singh (Drex) L, 3-0
2/24/13 1st vs. Garza (Conn) L, 3-0
3/1/13   vs. Singh (Drex) L, 3-0
3/1/13   vs. Cabot III (Bates) L, 3-1


Teddy Black (6-14)

11/16/12 3rd vs. Chen (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 3rd vs. Abrams (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 3rd vs. Lee (Stan) W, 3-2
11/17/12 3rd vs. Butler (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 2nd vs. O'Neil (Hob) W, 3-2
1/15/13 3rd vs. Hurst (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 3rd vs. Hochman (Colb) L, 3-0
1/19/13 3rd vs. Kerr (Amh) L, 3-2
1/20/13 3rd vs. Thaler (Conn) L, 3-0
1/26/13 3rd vs. Jayasyriya (Drex) L, 3-0
1/26/13 3rd vs. Henry (FM) L, 3-1
1/27/13 3rd vs. Sproat (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 3rd vs. Riedelsheimer (SLU) L, 3-1
2/1/13 3rd vs. Hochman (Colb) W, 3-0
2/2/13 3rd vs. Detter (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 3rd vs. Fantini (Bow) L, 3-1
2/3/13 3rd vs. Delalio (Wes) L, 3-0
2/22/13 2nd vs. Abdel-Latif (GW) W, 3-2
2/23/13 2nd vs. Bakir (Drex) L, 3-0
2/24/13 2nd vs. Mullen (Conn) W, 3-1


Scott Casher (5-2)

11/16/12 Exh. vs. Wilkinson (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 Exh. vs. Khanna (Stan) W, 3-0
11/17/12 Exh. vs. Carter Clarke (Cor) W, 2-0 (ret.)
12/2/12 Exh. vs. Small (Hob) W, 3-2
1/15/13 Exh. vs. Cromwell (Mid) L, 3-1
1/20/13 Exh. vs. Forsyth (Conn) W, 3-0
1/27/13 6th vs. Schoonmaker (Sie) W, 3-0


Marc Dudzik (4-16)

11/16/12 4th vs. Greaves-Tunnell, A. (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 4th vs. Beck (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 4th vs. Xu (Stan) L, 3-0
11/17/12 4th vs. Todd (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 4th vs. Snider (Hob) W, 3-0
1/15/13 2nd vs. Hurst, P. (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 2nd vs. Simpson (Colb) L, 3-0
1/19/13 2nd vs. Quintin (Amh) L, 3-0
1/20/13 2nd vs. Mullen (Conn) L, 3-0
1/26/13 2nd vs. Signh (Drex) L, 3-0
1/26/13 2nd vs. De La Torre (FM) L, 3-0
1/27/13 2nd vs. Berenshtein (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 2nd vs. Khan (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 2nd vs. Simpson (Colb) L, 3-2
2/2/13 2nd vs. Kotian (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 2nd vs. Danyluk (Bow) L, 3-0
2/3/13 2nd vs. Davidson (Wes) L, 3-0
2/22/13 4th vs. Ehrlich (GW) W, 3-2
2/23/13 4th vs. Gingold (Drex) L, 3-0
2/24/13 4th vs. Thaler W, 3-2


Austin Engros (6-13)

11/16/12 8th vs. Eagan (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 8th vs. Bottini (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 8th vs. Park (Stan) W, 3-1
11/17/12 8th vs. Keating (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 7th vs. Woods (Hob) W, 3-0
1/15/13 9th vs. Clarke (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 9th vs. Masood (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 9th vs. Quan Miranda (Amh) L, 3-2
1/20/13 8th vs. Coscarelli (Conn) L, 3-1
1/26/13 Exh. vs. Jamorogowicz (Drex) W, 3-0
1/26/13 Exh. vs. Clothier (FM) L, 3-1
1/27/13 4th vs. McKenna (Sie) W, 3-0
1/30/13 Exh. vs. Merchant (SLU) L, 3-0
2/2/13 9th vs. Mackin (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 9th vs. Reisley (Bow) L, 3-1
2/3/13 9th vs. Berman (Wes) L, 3-2
2/22/13 9th vs. Bell (GW) L, 3-0
2/23/13 9th vs. DiDonato (Drex) L, 3-2
2/24/13 Exh. vs. Premutico (Conn) L, 3-2


Ronald German (1-4)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Goldstein (Mid) L, 3-1
1/27/13 5th vs. Hebert (Sie) W, 3-0
1/30/13 Exh. vs. Mackey (SLU) L, 3-1
2/2/13 Exh. vs. Crane (Trin) L, 3-0
2/23/13 Exh. vs. Rademaker (Drex) L, 3-0


Peter Harrison (11-10)

11/16/12 6th vs. Maruca (Will) W, 3-1
11/16/12 6th vs. Kacergis, B. (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 6th vs. Hong (Stan) W, 3-0
11/17/12 6th vs. Dietz (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 6th vs. Sammis (Hob) W, 3-1
1/15/13 6th vs. Galluccio (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 6th vs. Gabranski (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 6th vs. Kardon (Amh) L, 3-1
1/20/13 6th vs. Coplin (Conn) W, 3-1
1/26/13 6th vs. DiDonato (Drex) W, 3-2
1/26/13 6th vs. Barua (FM) L, 3-0
1/26/13 6th vs. Huntley (NE) W, 3-0
1/27/13 1st vs. Reed (Sie) W, 3-0
1/30/13 6th vs. Campo (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 6th vs. York (Colb) W, 3-1
2/2/13 6th vs. Mackin (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 6th vs. Bearse (Bow) L, 3-2
2/3/13 6th vs. Moritz (Wes) L, 3-0
2/22/13 6th vs. Brinkworth (GW) W, 3-1
2/23/13 6th vs. Lindsay (Drex) L, 3-1
2/24/13 6th vs. Coplin (Conn) W, 3-0


Harry Keeshan (4-16)

11/16/12 5th vs. Drobetsky (Will) L, 3-2
11/16/12 5th vs. Richey (Navy) L, 3-1
11/17/12 5th vs. Bennett (Stan) W, 3-2
11/17/12 5th vs. Malik (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 5th vs. Cabrera (Hob) W, 3-1
1/15/13 5th vs. Moore (Mid) L, 3-1
1/18/13 5th vs. York (Colb) L, 3-2
1/19/13 5th vs. Southmayd (Amh) L, 3-0
1/20/13 5th vs. Bolling (Conn) L, 3-0
1/26/13 5th vs. Bevan (Drex) L, 3-2
1/26/13 5th vs. Zaveri (FM) L, 3-0
1/27/13 5th vs. Sitwell (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 5th vs. Good (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 5th vs. Carroll (Colb) W, 3-2
2/2/13 5th vs. Hamada (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 5th vs. Wilson (Bow) L, 3-1
2/3/13 5th vs. Nassikas (Wes) L, 3-0
2/22/13 5th vs. Breck (GW) L, 3-0
2/23/13 5th vs. Dangond (Drex) L, 3-1
2/24/13 5th vs. Bolling (Conn) L, 3-0


Xander Kerman (1-1)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Ivsin (Mid) L, 3-2
1/27/13 7th vs. Payne (Sie) W, 3-0


Walker Lourie (6-13)

11/16/12 7th vs. Petrick (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 7th vs. Barry (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 7th vs. Han (Stan) W, 3-1
11/17/12 7th vs. Shang (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 8th vs. DeRose (Hob) W, 3-1
1/15/13 7th vs. Croll (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 7th vs. Soto (Colb) W, 3-2
1/19/13 7th vs. Cacouris (Amh) L, 3-0
1/26/13 7th vs. Dokania (Drex) W, 3-0
1/26/13 7th vs. Hernandez (FM) L, 3-1
1/27/13 7th vs. Scott-Barrett (NE) W, 3-0
1/30/13 7th vs. Fernandez (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 7th vs. Gabranski (Colb) L, 3-0
2/2/13 7th vs. Flores (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 7th vs. Ward (Bow) L, 3-1
2/3/13 7th vs. Logan (Wes) W, 3-2
2/22/13 7th vs. Platt (GW) L, 3-0
2/23/13 7th vs. Bevan (Drex) L, 3-1
2/24/13 8th vs. Coscarelli (Conn) L, 3-0


Addison Morse (2-0)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Prior (Mid) W, 3-0
1/27/13 9th vs. Cheng (Sie) W, 3-0


Lyman Munschauer (2-1)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Alexandre (Mid) W, 3-1
1/27/13 8th vs. Reo (Sie) W, 3-0
1/30/13 Exh. vs. Frew (SLU) L, 3-0


Ted Nehrbas (7-12)

11/16/12 9th vs. Greaves-Tunnell, N. (Will) L, 3-0
11/16/12 9th vs. Walker (Navy) L, 3-1
11/17/12 9th vs. Adamjee (Stan) W, 3-2
11/17/12 9th vs. Lindseth (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 9th vs. Merrill (Hob) W, 3-0
1/15/13 8th vs. Palmer (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 8th vs. Ho (Colb) W, 3-1
1/19/13 8th vs. Albert (Amh) L, 3-0
1/20/13 7th vs. Welty (Conn) L, 3-0
1/26/13 8th vs. Sacherman (Drex) W, 3-0
1/26/13 8th vs. Brown (FM) L, 3-0
1/27/13 8th vs. Hsu (NE) W, 3-0
1/27/13 2nd vs. Eliseo (Sie) W, 3-0
1/30/13 8th vs. Seth (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 8th vs. Soto (Colb) W, 3-1
2/2/13 8th vs. Lopez (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 8th vs. Winmill (Bow) L, 3-2
2/3/13 8th vs. Corbin (Wes) L, 3-0
2/24/13 7th vs. Curtis (Conn) L, 3-0


Mac Pivirotto (9-4)

1/15/13 Exh. vs. Hanley (Mid) L, 3-0
1/18/13 Exh. vs. Arora (Colb) W, 3-0
1/19/13 Exh. vs. Chen (Amh) L, 3-0
1/20/13 9th vs. Curtis (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 9th vs. Rademaker (Drex) W, 3-0
1/26/13 9th vs. Abdulhusein (FM) L, 3-0
1/27/13 9th vs. Karlsson (NE) W, 3-0
1/27/13 3rd vs. Bodo (Sie) W, 3-0
1/30/13 9th vs. Maxwell (SLU) L, 3-1
2/1/13 9th vs. Ho (Colb) W, 3-1
2/22/13 8th vs. Moxley (GW) W, 3-0
2/23/13 8th vs. Dokania (Drex) W, 3-1
2/24/13 8th vs. Welty (Conn) W, 3-0


Joshua Wolpert (4-16)

 11/16/12 2nd  vs. Foehl (Will) L, 3-1
11/16/12 2nd vs. McGuinness (Navy) L, 3-0
11/17/12 2nd vs. MacFarlane (Stan) L, 3-2
11/17/12 2nd vs. Gupta (Cor) L, 3-0
12/2/12 3rd vs. Gonzalez (Hob) L, 3-2
1/15/13 4th vs. Jung (Mid) L, 3-1
1/18/13 4th vs. Koda (Colb) W, 3-2
1/19/13 4th vs. Desantis (Amh) L, 3-1
1/20/13 4th vs. Sluder (Conn) W, 3-0
1/26/13 4th vs. Gingold (Drex) W, 3-2
1/26/13 4th vs. Cunningham (FM) L, 3-0
1/27/13 4th vs. Wathen (NE) L, 3-1
1/30/13 4th vs. Ogilvy (SLU) L, 3-0
2/1/13 4th vs. Koda (Colb) L, 3-1
2/2/13 4th vs. El Shorafy (Trin) L, 3-0
2/2/13 4th vs. Cooper (Bow) L, 3-0
2/3/13 4th vs. Sneed (Wes) W, 3-1
2/22/13 3rd vs. Reiss (GW) L, 3-0
2/23/13 3rd vs. Jayasuriya (Drex) L, 3-0
2/24/13 3rd vs. Sluder (Conn) L, 3-2